Header Map
EPOC Schools League Results

East Pennine Orienteering Club Schools Orienteering League

2016/2017 Results:

Results Table

July 2016 Results:

Name School Points Events Farnley Greenhead Park
Year 1 boys- White course          
Matthew Reid Berry Brow 190 2 100 90
Year 2 boys- White course          
Callum Watts Meltham Moor Primary School 100 1 100  
Year 3 boys- White course          
Adam Metcalf Highburton First School 100 1 100  
Gabriel Leece Highburton First School 97 1 97  
Guy Bailey Thurstonland First School 99 1 99  
Joseph Barraclough Highburton First School 195 2 98 97
Ollie Brougham Highburton First School 96 1 96  
Thomas Brandon Barkisland Primary School 100 1   100
Year 5 boys- White course          
Luke Barraclough Highburton First School 200 2 100 100
Year 6 boys- Yellow course          
Seth Barraclough Kirkburton Middle School 197 2 100 97
Year 7 boys- Yellow course          
Sam Crawshaw Holmfirth High School 100 1 100  
Daniel Metcalf Kirkburton Middle School 99 1 99  
Dan Brennan Kirkburton Middle School 95 1 95  
William Martland Honley High School 197 2 98 99
Will Brennan Kirkburton Middle School 96 1 96  
James Marsden Kirkburton Middle School 97 1 97  
Year 10 Boys- Light Green Course          
Tom Whitworth Royds Hall High School 100 1 100  
Year 1 Girls- White Course          
Kirsty McDougald Lindley Infant School 88 1   88
Daisy Jones Lindley Infant School 89 1   89
Annabel Bailey Thurstonland First School 100 1 100  
Year 2 girls- White course          
Ada Martin Wilberlee J and I School 100 2 100  
Year 3 Girls- White course          
Mya Larder Highburton First School 100 1 100  
Year 4 Girls- White Course          
Lauren Watts Meltham Moor Primary School 100 1 100  
Freya Larder Highburton First School 98 1 98  
Ruby McLellan Highburton First School 99 1 99  
Megan Casey Shirley Manor Primary Academy 100 1   100
Year 5 Girls- White course          
Maisy Brougham Highburton First School 100 1 100  
Year 6 Girls- Yellow Course          
Mia Casey Shirley Manor Primary Academy 100 1 100  
Alex Crawshaw Hinchcliffe Mill School 100 1 100  
Year 10 Girls- Light Green Course          
Sarah Pedley Calder High 100 1 100  
Laura Harrison Kettlethorpe High 199 2 99 100
Year 12 Girls          
Megan Harrison Pontefract New Colllge 100 1   100

More information can be obtained from Viv.barraclough
© East Pennine Orienteering Club
Page updated: December 23 2016
Webmaster:
Any comments regarding this site will be thoughtfully received!