4.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Smithard | DEE | MUV | 32:51 |
2nd | Jackie Chapman | LOC | WSV | 36:32 |
3rd | Lindsey Knox | RR | WSV | 37:10 |
4th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | WSV | 37:44 |
5th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | WSV | 38:32 |
6th | Doug Dickinson | DVO | MUV | 39:35 |
7th | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | MUV | 39:45 |
8th | Mike Godfree | DVO | MUV | 40:18 |
9th | Richard Spendlove | EPOC | MUV | 41:50 |
10th | Roy Bradley | CLOK | MUV | 41:59 |
11th | David Rose | SELOC | MUV | 43:24 |
12th | Norman Hall | DEE | MUV | 43:30 |
13th | Ian Cooper | SYO | MUV | 44:14 |
14th | Peter Ross | MDOC | MUV | 44:36 |
15th | Pat Moody | DEE | WSV | 44:45 |
16th | Ian Watson | MDOC | MUV | 44:57 |
17th | Mike Cope | CLARO | MUV | 45:19 |
18th | Susan Birtwistle | CLARO | WSV | 45:53 |
19th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | WSV | 46:57 |
20th | Guy Goodair | EPOC | MUV | 47:05 |
21st | Valerie Gilleard | AIRE | WSV | 47:42 |
22nd | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | MUV | 47:56 |
23rd | Pete Shew | HALO | MUV | 47:59 |
24th | Allen Barnes | CLARO | MUV | 48:15 |
25th | Patricia Davies | NATO | WSV | 48:29 |
26th | David Mawdsley | MDOC | MUV | 48:53 |
27th | Kevin Gallagher | LEI | MUV | 49:18 |
28th | Kitty Jones | DEE | NC for league class D | 49:28 |
29th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | WSV | 49:33 |
30th | Gerry Symes | AIRE | MUV | 49:37 |
31st | Brian Davies | NATO | MUV | 49:39 |
32nd | Kate Ingleby | DEE | WSV | 50:11 |
33rd | John Pullin | LOC | MUV | 50:32 |
34th | Pauline Smithard | DEE | WSV | 50:45 |
35th | Colin Drury | SYO | MUV | 51:36 |
36th | Pam Brown | EBOR | WSV | 51:37 |
37th | Clive Atty | SELOC | MUV | 51:48 |
38th | Gill Mawby | EBOR | WSV | 55:43 |
39th | Maureen Webb | CLOK | WSV | 56:43 |
40th | Charlotte Willis | AIRE | NC for league class D | 56:51 |
41st | Rod Shaw | EPOC | MUV | 58:38 |
42nd | Alan Parker | AIRE | MUV | 60:20 |
43rd | John Butler | HALO | MUV | 63:00 |
44th | David Walker | MDOC | MUV | 64:02 |
45th | Fred Ross | AIRE | MUV | 66:16 |
46th | Siarlot Lloyd | EPOC | NC for league class D | 67:06 |
47th | Judith Filmore | LOC | WSV | 69:16 |
48th | Stephen Beresford | MDOC | MUV | 69:57 |
49th | Douglas Edwards | MDOC | MUV | 72:35 |
w10 | Jean Payne | DEE | WSV | 52:09 |
m8 | Mike Thorpe | EPOC | MUV | 68:24 |