7.8km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Woodley | AIRE | M20 | 42:23 |
2nd | Nicholas Barber | SYO | M21 | 45:25 |
3rd | Tim Patterson | AIRE | M35 | 49:53 |
4th | George Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 51:05 |
5th | Ben Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 52:33 |
6th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 53:53 |
7th | Christopher Goddard | PFO | M35 | 55:25 |
8th | Pauls Liepins | AIRE | M21 | 56:38 |
9th | Christopher MacKenzie | CLOK | M21 | 56:44 |
10th | Phil Scarf | EPOC | M50 | 57:18 |
11th | Jonathan Emberton | EPOC | M55 | 58:27 |
12th | Liam Corner | MDOC | M45 | 58:43 |
13th | Dave Murgatroyd | AIRE | M21 | 60:30 |
14th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M65 | 62:14 |
15th | Lee Beavers | AIRE | M35 | 72:31 |
16th | David Riches | CLOK | M50 | 78:50 |
m28-30 | Joe Uprichard | DVO | M18 | 90:59 |
5.9km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50 | 41:38 |
2nd | Joshua Cooper | EBOR | M21 | 46:58 |
3rd | John Dempsey | MDOC | M20 | 47:43 |
4th | Ryan Elliot | SYO | M16 | 48:24 |
5th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 49:36 |
6th | William Barraclough | EPOC | M40 | 49:38 |
7th | Jack Cooper | AIRE | M21 | 49:39 |
8th | Hugh Potter | NATO | M45 | 49:47 |
9th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 52:55 |
10th | Peter Gorvett | SYO | M65 | 54:29 |
11th | Catherine Wilson | SELOC | W35 | 54:46 |
12th | David Williams | AIRE | M50 | 55:17 |
13th | Matt White | LEI | M45 | 55:20 |
14th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M60 | 58:03 |
15th= | David Shelley | AIRE | M60 | 59:12 |
15th= | Steve Wilson | SELOC | M40 | 59:12 |
17th | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W40 | 59:41 |
18th | Bruce Woodley | AIRE | M50 | 59:49 |
19th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 60:40 |
20th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M65 | 60:54 |
21st | Rob Bailey | CLOK | M55 | 61:23 |
22nd | Nigel Owens | SYO | M50 | 64:19 |
23rd | Kristian Rogers | RSOC | M21 | 64:31 |
24th | John Franklin | SYO | M65 | 64:38 |
25th | Anne Maguire | AIRE | W35 | 64:54 |
26th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 65:06 |
27th= | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M50 | 66:07 |
27th= | Jackie Scarf | EPOC | W50 | 66:07 |
29th | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M60 | 66:21 |
30th | Martyn Gill | AIRE | M60 | 66:56 |
31st | Graham Ramsden | CLARO | M50 | 67:25 |
32nd | David Hargreaves | SROC | M65 | 71:25 |
33rd | David Dann | MDOC | M60 | 72:38 |
34th | Peter Carter | AIRE | M55 | 75:18 |
35th | John Rawden | EPOC | M55 | 75:36 |
36th | Simon Brook | AIRE | M60 | 77:05 |
37th | Julie Laverock | MDOC | W45 | 90:08 |
38th | Nick Beech | AIRE | M60 | 91:57 |
m7 | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 50:29 |
4.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Viv Barraclough | EPOC | W40 | 43:03 |
2nd | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 44:43 |
3rd | Richard Payne | EPOC | M65 | 49:29 |
4th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 50:00 |
5th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 50:07 |
6th | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 51:18 |
7th | Mark Villiers | IND | M35 | 52:24 |
8th | Rob Last | SYO | M55 | 52:44 |
9th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60 | 54:14 |
10th | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | M65 | 54:35 |
11th | Megan Harrison | EPOC | W18 | 56:07 |
12th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 58:24 |
13th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W60 | 58:42 |
14th | Ian Farrell | MDOC | M35 | 58:45 |
15th | Janet Adams | SYO | W50 | 58:52 |
16th | Graham Todd | EBOR | M65 | 59:18 |
17th | Roy Lindsell | WRE | M70 | 59:33 |
18th | David Harrison | EPOC | M45 | 60:21 |
19th | Chris Burden | AIRE | M65 | 60:46 |
20th | Edward Mellor | SELOC | M45 | 61:08 |
21st | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M65 | 61:25 |
22nd | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70 | 61:31 |
23rd | Ken Patterson | AIRE | M65 | 62:48 |
24th | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60 | 62:51 |
25th | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 66:19 |
26th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45 | 68:35 |
27th | Gill Adams | AIRE | W55 | 68:41 |
28th | Sue Stevens | AIRE | W60 | 68:59 |
29th | Alistair Tinto | EPOC | M50 | 69:29 |
30th | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W16 | 69:41 |
31st | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W50 | 69:55 |
32nd | Brian Mellor | EPOC | M75 | 70:27 |
33rd | Christine Robinson | IND | W50 | 70:31 |
34th | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 70:44 |
35th | Jane Hodgson | EPOC | W45 | 71:23 |
36th | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M65 | 72:00 |
37th | Amanda Cooper | EBOR | W50 | 73:19 |
38th | Ian Robson | EBOR | M65 | 76:23 |
39th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W60 | 77:00 |
40th | Liz Davies | AIRE | W60 | 78:32 |
41st | Peter Watson | EBOR | M70 | 79:24 |
42nd | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 79:35 |
43rd | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 79:47 |
44th | Isla Mathieson | CLOK | W50 | 80:19 |
45th | Fred Ross | EPOC | M70 | 89:24 |
46th | Anna Chavez | AIRE | W45 | 90:42 |
47th | Susan Allard | DVO | W50 | 92:41 |
w20 | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | W50 | 66:42 |
m9 | Keith Sykes | EPOC | M70 | 73:40 |
m19 | John Purkis | SYO | M60 | 162:55 |
3.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M75 | 45:19 |
2nd | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W65 | 45:51 |
3rd | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 46:04 |
4th | Kevin Gallagher | LEI | M65 | 46:41 |
5th | Tom Crowther | AIRE | M75 | 50:05 |
6th | Rod Ryall | IND | M70 | 51:26 |
7th | Mike Thorpe | EPOC | M75 | 54:14 |
8th | Helen Woodley | AIRE | W50 | 56:00 |
9th | Jill Gorvett | SYO | W65 | 56:44 |
10th | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 57:02 |
11th | John Evans | DEE | M75 | 58:17 |
12th | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | 58:30 |
13th | Gill Ross | EPOC | W65 | 61:09 |
14th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M80 | 62:22 |
15th | Celia Wells | EBOR | W80 | 63:59 |
16th | Marie Roberts | MDOC | W55 | 67:18 |
17th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W75 | 67:30 |
18th | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W70 | 70:31 |
19th | Graham Booth | EPOC | M65 | 72:43 |
20th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 76:09 |
21st | Sara Farrell | MDOC | W21 | 80:32 |
22nd | Maureen Webb | CLOK | W60 | 82:39 |
23rd | Sue Beech | AIRE | W55 | 90:58 |
24th | David Walker | MDOC | M75 | 91:16 |
25th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 93:37 |
26th | Dawn Watson | EBOR | W70 | 101:11 |
27th | Janet Todd | EBOR | W65 | 103:00 |
m9-15 | Joanna Emberton | EPOC | W55 | 45:06 |
m9 | Catherine Odell | EBOR | W75 | 75:05 |
3.2km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Elliot | SYO | W14 | 36:04 |
2nd | Ross Williams | AIRE | M14 | 46:06 |
3rd | Richard Hirst | IND | M4 | 52:52 |
4th | Arabella Woodrow | IND | W60 | 59:40 |
rtd | Pat Thorpe | EPOC | W70 | |
m7-12 | Jackie Coates | AIRE | W60 | 61:34 |
3.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Barraclough | EPOC | M10 | 56:25 |
2nd | William Martland | EPOC | M12 | 56:41 |
3rd | Seth Barraclough | EPOC | M12 | 60:00 |
4th | L&J Horn Johnstone | IND | M12 | 66:18 |
5th | Sue Brant | EPOC | W70 | 71:12 |
6th | Joy Mellor | EPOC | W70 | 86:11 |
7th | Lucy Elliott | IND | W13 | 110:10 |
m7-12 | Jeff Carter | EXPL | M15 | 79:47 |
2.0km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joseph Barraclough | EPOC | M10 | 31:32 |
2nd | Tom Andrews | MYTH CU | M8 | 33:36 |
3rd | D&A Wilson | SELOC | W10 | 33:38 |
4th | Oliver Hirst | ELL SC | M12 | 48:00 |
5th | Tommy Wike | SCOUTS | M10 | 50:48 |
6th | Sam Beckingham | SCOUTS | M10 | 51:20 |
1.5km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leo Degnen-Potter | M10 | 14:26 | |
2nd | Isobel Owens | SYO | W10 | 18:26 |
3rd | Lucy Owens | SYO | W45 | 18:37 |
4th | Jack Beavers | AIRE | M8 | 22:14 |
5th | Amy Hanson | IND | W5 | 38:43 |
6th | John Jolly | IND | 39:50 | |
7th | Freya Hanson | IND | W3 | 40:09 |